Thursday 7th December 2023 | ||
---|---|---|
12pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Paul Ainsworth & John Walton
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Chris Archambault - Duchy Nursery |
|
12:30pm | Music: Black Velvet | |
1pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Adam Purnell - The Shropshire Lad
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Eddy Rains (The Halfway House) |
|
2pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Pete Murt (The Seafood Restaurant) and Ross Geach
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Aarran Lightholder - Rick Stein’s Cafe Music: Shipwrecks |
|
3pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Rick Toogood - Barnabys
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Russell Brown |
|
3:30pm | Music: Acapella Angels | |
4pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Tarquins Gin Demo | |
4:45pm | Sharps Festival Kitchen: Sharps Silent Bistro - Session 1 | |
5:40pm | Sharps Festival Kitchen: Sharps Silent Bistro - Session 2 |
Friday 8th December 2023 | ||
---|---|---|
10am | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Rick Stein & Charlie Stein
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Georgie and Josh - Kaloura’s kitchen, Adrian Oliver - Cornish Field Kitchen |
|
10:45am | Sharps Festival Kitchen: Ben Ambridge - The Fox's Revenge and Onda | |
11am | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Ollie Hutson & Ross Geach | |
11:30am | Sharps Festival Kitchen: Tim Kendall - The Barley Sheaf | |
12pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Rick Toogood - Prawn on the Lawn | |
12:15pm | Sharps Festival Kitchen: Neil Haydock - Watergate Bay Hotel | |
12:30pm | Music: Shipwrecks | |
1pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Emily Scott & Ben Prior - Porthminster Cafe
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Joseph Fallowfield - Housel Bay |
|
1:45pm | Sharps Festival Kitchen: Grant Goodson - The Atlantic Bay Hotel | |
2pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Mark Hix & Rick Stein
Music: Ali And Kate |
|
2:30pm | Sharps Festival Kitchen: Jack Bristow - Nancarrow Farm | |
3pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Emily Scott | |
3:30pm | Music: Melange | |
4pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Andi Tuck
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Sharps Silent Bistro - Session 3 |
|
4:45pm | Music: Double Trouble | |
5pm | Sharps Festival Kitchen: Sharps Silent Bistro - Session 4 | |
5:30pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Lantern Line Up | |
6pm | Santa & Lantern Parade with Padstow Merrymakers
Stilt Walkers: Higher Beings |
|
7pm | Music: Idiots of Isolation | |
7:30pm | Carol Singing | |
8pm | Fireworks |
Saturday 9th December | ||
---|---|---|
10am | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Jose Pizzaro
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Alex Clarke - The Golden Lion |
|
11am | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Rick Stein & Matt Fort
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Nick Evans - Rick Stein's Cookery School |
|
12pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Chef’s Forum
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Jeff Robinson |
|
12:30pm | Music: Cataclews | |
1pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Ed Hughes, Joe Rozier & Henk De Villiers Ferreira
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Kate Attlee - Sabzi |
|
2pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Jude Kereama and Nick Hemmings
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Truro College Music: Friday Night Band |
|
3pm | Sharps Festival Kitchen: Craig Fox - St Kew Inn | |
3:30pm | Music: Colour Giles Woolley | |
4pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Michael Caines | |
4:45pm | Music: Off Shoots
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Sharps Silent Bistro - Session 5 |
|
5pm | Nigel Haworth and Glynn Purnell | |
5:40pm | Sharps Festival Kitchen: Sharps Silent Bistro - Session 6 |
Sunday 10th December | ||
---|---|---|
10am | Harbour Hotels: Chefs Breakfast
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Rose Dann - Chef & Blogger |
|
11am | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Richard Bertinet & Valentine Warner
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Ashley Gains - The Cornish Arms Music: 3 Unwise Men |
|
12pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Matt Tebbutt & Sam White
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Henk de Villiers Ferreira (Halfway House) |
|
12:30pm | Music: Seven Bays Ukes | |
1pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Jack Stein & Alistair Petrie
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Annie Seabourne - The Fish Kitchen |
|
2pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Chris McClurg - No 6
Sharps Festival Kitchen: Tom Lodge - The Ivy House Music: Black Velvet |
|
3pm | Sharps Chefs Theatre: Ben Coombs and Richard Adams - Argoe | |
3:30pm | Music: The Quies |
Please note timetables for the 2023 festival are subject to change.